Citizen Services

Calendar of Events
< Prev Events for September 2016 Next >
S M T W T F S
28 29 30 31 * 1 2 * 3
4 5 * 6 * 7 * 8 9 10
11 * 12 * 13 * 14 * 15 16 17
* 18 * 19 * 20 * 21 * 22 23 * 24
25 * 26 * 27 * 28 29 * 30 1

Contact Info

Department Name Position Telephone Fax
ADA Compliance Deidre Caruso ADA Compliance Coordinator 203-888-2511 203-881-5005
Animal Control     203-389-5991  
Blight Enforcement Mike Marganski Blight Enforcement Officer 203-828-1264 203-881-5005
Board of Education Christine Syriac Superintendent 203-888-4564 203-888-1704
Building Inspector Jim Baldwin Building Inspector 203-888-3545 203-881-5005
  Donna Kozey Secretary 203-888-3545 203-881-5005
Community Services Mary McNelis Community Services Director 203-888-0406 203-881-5027
  Tara Miller Community Services Assistant 203-888-0406 203-881-5027
  Zack Philippas Recreation Program Manager 203-888-0406 203-881-5027
  Lucy McConologue Senior Services Director 203-888-0406 203-881-7511
  Bonnie Wilkes Municipal Aide 203-881-5026 203-881-7511
Economic Development Fred A. Messore Economic Development Director 203-463-3008 203-881-5005
Finance Doug Thomas Director of Finance 203-888-0581 203-881-5005
  Lorrie Matusovich Accounting Manager 203-888-0581 203-881-5005
  Victoria Geruntho Fiscal Aide/Accounts Payable 203-888-0581 203-881-5005
  Natalie Aspinwall Payroll/Benefits Coordinator 203-888-0581 203-881-5005
Fire Marshal Paul Wetowitz Fire Marshal 203-881-5010 203-881-5005
  Timm Willis Deputy Fire Marshal 203-881-5010 203-881-5005
First Selectman’s Office W. Kurt Miller First Selectman 203-888-2511 203-881-5005
  Rory Burke Assistant to the First Selectman 203-888-2511 203-881-5005
Human Resources Michele Wasikowski Human Resources Manager 203-828-1266 203-881-5005
Inland Wetlands Enforcement Mike Marganski Inland Wetlands Enforcement Officer 203-828-1278 203-881-5005
  Bill Paecht Inland Wetlands Enforcement Officer 203-828-1278 203-881-5005
Operations Anthony Caserta Director of Operations 203-888-2511 203-881-5005
  Deidre Caruso Manager of Operations and Grants 203-888-2511 203-881-5005
Public Works Anthony DePrimo Public Works Director 203-735-6028 203-881-5005
  Craig Stevens Public Works Foreman 203-735-6028 203-881-5005
  Dawn Valeski Public Works Assistant 203-735-6028 203-881-5005
Registrar of Voters Tom LaPaglia Democratic Registrar 203-881-5039 203-881-5005
  Elise Woods Republican Registrar 203-881-5039 203-881-5005
Seymour Ambulance Association Kyle Kelley Executive Director 203-888-8843 203-881-5018
Seymour Fire Department Mike Lombardi Fire Chief    
Seymour Police Department Michael Metzler Chief of Police 203-881-7633 203-881-7635
  Paul Satkowski Deputy Chief of Police 203-881-7633 203-881-7635
  Nadia Staffieri Administrative Assistant to the Chief of Police 203-881-7633 203-881-7635
  Caroline Spaulding Records Clerk 203-881-7612 203-881-7635
Seymour Public Library Suzanne Garvey Library Director 203-888-3903 203-888-4099
Tax Assessor Joe Kusiak Tax Assessor 203-881-5013 203-881-5005
  Priscilla Altorelli Assistant Tax Assessor 203-881-5013 203-881-5005
  Donna Kozey Tax Assessor's Aide 203-881-5013 203-881-5005
Tax Collector Dana Flach Tax Collector 203-888-0517 203-881-3491
  Sue Boland Assistant Tax Collector 203-888-0517 203-881-3491
Town Clerk Sue DeBarber Town Clerk 203-888-0519 203-881-5005
  Elizabeth Conrad Assistant Town Clerk 203-888-0519 203-881-5005
  Lianna McMurray Town Clerk's Aide 203-888-0519 203-881-5005
Town Historian Marian O'Keefe Town Historian 203-888-5337  
Town Planner Bob Looker Town Planner 203-881-5008 203-881-5005
Zoning Enforcement Bill Paecht Zoning Enforcement Officer 203-881-5007 203-881-5005