Citizen Services

Calendar of Events
< Prev Events for October 2018 Next >
S M T W T F S
30 * 1 * 2 * 3 * 4 5 6
7 * 8 * 9 * 10 * 11 12 13
14 15 * 16 * 17 * 18 19 * 20
21 * 22 * 23 * 24 * 25 26 * 27
28 29 30 31 1 2 3

Contact Info

Department Name Position Telephone
ADA Compliance Deidre Caruso ADA Compliance Coordinator 203-888-2511
Animal Control     203-389-5991
Blight Enforcement Mike Marganski Blight Enforcement Officer 203-828-1264
Board of Education Michael Wilson Superintendent 203-888-4564
Building Inspector Jim Baldwin Building Inspector 203-888-3545
  Elyse Callaghan Code Compliance Assistant 203-888-3545
  Colleen Kochan Development & Enforcement Assistant  
Community Services Mary McNelis Community Services Director 203-888-0406
  Tara Miller Community Services Assistant 203-888-0406
  Zack Philippas Recreation Program Manager 203-888-0406
  Lucy McConologue Senior Services Director 203-888-0406
  Bonnie Wilkes Municipal Aide 203-881-5026
Economic Development   Economic Development Director 203-463-3008
Finance Doug Thomas Director of Finance 203-888-0581
  Lorrie Matusovich Accounting Manager 203-888-0581
  Victoria Geruntho Fiscal Aide/Accounts Payable 203-888-0581
    Payroll/Benefits Coordinator 203-888-0581
Fire Marshal Paul Wetowitz Fire Marshal 203-881-5010
  Timm Willis Deputy Fire Marshal 203-881-5010
First Selectman’s Office W. Kurt Miller First Selectman 203-888-2511
  Rory Burke Assistant to the First Selectman 203-888-2511
Human Resources   Human Resources Manager 203-828-1266
Inland Wetlands Enforcement Mike Marganski Inland Wetlands Enforcement Officer 203-828-1278
  Bill Paecht Inland Wetlands Enforcement Officer 203-828-1278
Operations Anthony Caserta Director of Operations 203-888-2511
  Deidre Caruso Manager of Operations and Grants 203-888-2511
Public Works Anthony DePrimo Public Works Director 203-735-6028
  Frank Gabianelli Public Works Lead 203-735-6028
  Jordan Addis Public Works Lead 203-735-6028
  Dawn Valeski Public Works Assistant 203-735-6028
Registrar of Voters Tom LaPaglia Democratic Registrar 203-881-5039
  Elise Woods Republican Registrar 203-881-5039
Seymour Ambulance Association Kyle Kelley Executive Director 203-888-8843
Seymour Fire Department Mike Lombardi Fire Chief  
Seymour Police Department Paul Satkowski Chief of Police 203-881-7633
  Stephen Prajer Deputy Chief of Police 203-881-7633
  Roberto Rinaldi Deputy Chief of Police  
  Nadia DiMatteo-Harkins Administrative Assistant to the Chief of Police 203-881-7633
  Caroline Spaulding Records Clerk 203-881-7612
Seymour Public Library Suzanne Garvey Library Director 203-888-3903
Tax Assessor Joe Kusiak Tax Assessor 203-881-5013
  Tara Ahern Assistant Tax Assessor 203-881-5013
Tax Collector Dana Flach Tax Collector 203-888-0517
  Sue Boland Assistant Tax Collector 203-888-0517
Town Clerk Lianna McMurray Town Clerk 203-888-0519
  Veronica Hoffman Assistant Town Clerk 203-888-0519
Town Historian Marian O'Keefe Town Historian 203-888-5337
Town Planner   Town Planner 203-881-5008
Zoning Enforcement Bill Paecht Zoning Enforcement Officer 203-881-5007